32 Gristmill Rd Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $612,811 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Gristmill Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $685,953, approximately $313 per square foot. 32 Gristmill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Zepp Hilton E
Bought by
Zepp Arthur King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Zepp Hilton E and Zepp Living Trust
Bought by
Zepp Hilton E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Zepp Hilton E and Zepp Carol A
Bought by
Zepp Hilton E and Zepp Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepp Arthur King | -- | Drucker Joel A | |
| Zepp Arthur King | -- | Drucker Joel A | |
| Zepp Hilton E | -- | None Available | |
| Zepp Hilton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,825 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $11,529 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $11,529 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $11,077 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $11,077 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $10,965 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $10,839 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $10,701 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $10,568 | $417,700 | $165,000 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $9,066 | $247,700 | $117,300 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $8,957 | $247,700 | $117,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $8,818 | $247,700 | $117,300 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map