Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000
Recently renovated Colonial features New roof, vinyl siding, windows, high efficiency forced air heating. Kitchen has tiled floor with new cabinets and stainless steel appliances ! Other features include hardwood floors and ceiling fans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thapa Balak | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Adhikari Dadhi | $199,900 | -- | |
| Pope Jason | $158,000 | -- | |
| Pope Jason R | $158,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Kathrine | $85,000 | -- | |
| Pope Jason R | $158,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Kathrine J | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thapa Balak | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adhikari Dadhi | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Jason R | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Jason R | $31,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | +138.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $84,000 | -9.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Price Changed | $92,900 | -15.5% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $284,200 | $98,200 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $266,300 | $98,200 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $230,700 | $96,100 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $222,700 | $87,200 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $201,000 | $79,900 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $188,800 | $79,900 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $188,800 | $79,900 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $174,900 | $79,900 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $140,500 | $79,900 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $152,700 | $75,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $161,500 | $73,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $665 | $161,500 | $73,600 | $87,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
110 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Arthur Javadian
Interstate Realty Group, LLC
(413) 363-7807
10 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Oleg Kulyak
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 896-9891
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72284522
APN: WSPR-000290-001650-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.