P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Tucker
Mountain Dreams Realty
(336) 657-7770
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,179 - $409,000
This brick rancher was remolded three years ago. All new appliances, cabinets, and hardwood throughout. 1 bath completely redone, along with new windows, storm doors, and new garage door. Home is conveniently located miles from New River Access, town/hospital, and the New River Country Club; but yet offers peaceful country living. Enjoy relaxing by your small creek in your own backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estep John A | $302,000 | Adams & Ivey Pllc | |
| Williams Steven M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Billings Jackie D | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billings Jackie D | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | $302,000 | -5.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $989 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $886 | $128,600 | $22,900 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $866 | $128,600 | $22,900 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $802 | $132,700 | $22,900 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $750 | $132,700 | $22,900 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,700 | $22,900 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $720 | $129,700 | $22,900 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $648 | $125,000 | $25,500 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 | $25,500 | $99,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Tucker
Mountain Dreams Realty
(336) 657-7770
14 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Boy Man Dixon
Dixon Auction & Realty Co.
(336) 657-7728
3 Total Sales
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236192
APN: 3051769442
Ask me questions while you tour the home.