NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Hampton Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Estimated Value: $648,784

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $635,000 $706 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,856 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 32 Hampton Rd.! This meticulously renovated home, completed between 2021-2023, boasts LOW LOW TAXES and is move-in ready! The craftsman style 2BR 1BA residence is located on a quiet dead end street. This lovely home offers a spacious open concept ideal for dining and entertaining family, guests, and friends. The beautifully updated kitchen is outfitted with quartz counter-tops, a farmhouse sink, gas cooking oven, and stainless steel appliances. Recent upgrades from 2022-23 include refinished original hardwood floors, windows, roof, plumbing, electric (200 AMP), heating, and central air conditioning! A separate laundry area with NEW washer/dryer, and a back entry to step out to your quiet and tranquil property. Step outside to the new patio (2022-23) in the serene and secluded backyard, perfect for hosting guests. Storage space is found throughout the home, attic space, along with a full unfinished basement and outside access for additional storage. Conveniently located near beaches, bay beaches, local eateries, and marinas. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO SEE this beautifully updated, low maintenance property in person! INVEST, DOWNSIZE, FIRST TIME HOME BUY, VACATION!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roy Lebel

Serhant LLC Brokerage Phone: 646-480-7665 License #10401356200 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,744

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Farmhouse Sink

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-294-00-01-00-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,744

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Attribution Contact: 646-480-7665
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 635000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 705.55556
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 698.88889
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2620833.3333
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 900.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 331.93936
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 900

• Sewer: Cesspool
  • Utilities: Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Hampton Bays Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel Number: 0900-294-00-01-00-023-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4744.24
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hampton Bays Elementary School
  • High School: Hampton Bays High School
  • Middle School District: Hampton Bays

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
4 Quarters Property Llc
Bought by
Balistreri Patrice
Current Estimated Value
$648,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Mazzone Arleen J and Mazzone John T
Bought by
Arleen J Mazzone Rt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ajm Realty Corp
Bought by
Mazzone Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Bohman V Alfred
Bought by
A J M Realty Corp

Arleen J Mazzone Rt -- --
Mazzone Robert $140,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Mazzone Robert $140,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
A J M Realty Corp $60,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
A J M Realty Corp $60,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Balistreri Patrice $468,000
Previous Owner Mazzone Robert $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $635,000 +1.0% $706 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $629,000 +63.4% $699 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $438 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 For Sale $399,999 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,717 $295,100 $187,100 $108,000
2023 $4,717 $295,100 $187,100 $108,000
2022 $4,586 $295,100 $187,100 $108,000
2021 $4,586 $295,100 $187,100 $108,000
2020 $4,579 $295,100 $187,100 $108,000
2019 $4,579 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $285,300 $187,100 $98,200
2017 $4,627 $265,600 $187,100 $78,500
2016 $4,591 $265,600 $187,100 $78,500
2015 -- $265,600 $187,100 $78,500
2014 -- $265,600 $187,100 $78,500

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 901420

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-294-00-01-00-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.