32 Harbor Walk New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
528
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Harbor Walk, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $198,169, approximately $375 per square foot. 32 Harbor Walk is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Heffernan Sharon and Heffernan Neal
Bought by
Schellinck Andrew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schellinck Andrew G | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $163,800 | $20,000 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $163,800 | $20,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $163,800 | $20,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $846 | $91,900 | $20,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $850 | $91,900 | $20,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $709 | $91,900 | $20,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $507 | $52,600 | $20,000 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $724 | $83,910 | $20,000 | $63,910 |
| 2017 | $770 | $83,910 | $20,000 | $63,910 |
| 2016 | $788 | $111,400 | $39,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $895 | $111,400 | $39,000 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $895 | $111,400 | $39,000 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map