32 Harbord Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Harbord Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $247,477, approximately $134 per square foot. 32 Harbord Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Nakamura Mayuko
Bought by
Sterzinger Blake E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,059
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$156,418
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterzinger Blake E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterzinger Blake E | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Sterzinger Blake E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $83,594 | $14,260 | $69,334 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $77,449 | $13,212 | $64,237 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $62,861 | $10,723 | $52,138 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $58,759 | $10,023 | $48,736 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $56,283 | $9,601 | $46,682 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $56,283 | $9,601 | $46,682 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $56,283 | $9,601 | $46,682 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $56,283 | $9,601 | $46,682 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $57,905 | $9,878 | $48,027 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $56,295 | $9,603 | $46,692 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $56,295 | $9,603 | $46,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,191 | $9,415 | $45,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map