32 Hardwood Dr Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $243,387 - $322,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hardwood Dr, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $300,847, approximately $250 per square foot. 32 Hardwood Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Adamiak Shane C
Bought by
Fleck Daniel E and Fleck Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Adamiak Shane C
Bought by
Adamiak Shane C and Adamiak Dawn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Hultquist Bruce K
Bought by
Adamiak Shane C and Schulz Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleck Daniel E | $104,000 | -- | |
| Adamiak Shane C | -- | -- | |
| Adamiak Shane C | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $225,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $211,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $197,900 | $70,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $188,000 | $70,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map