32 Harrison Ave North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Harrison Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $470,817, approximately $252 per square foot. 32 Harrison Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Long-Munoz Gretchen D
Bought by
32 Harrison Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,893
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Long Munoz Gaetcmen D and Munoz James A
Bought by
Abc Bail Bonds Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Long Munoz Gretchen D and Long Elwood
Bought by
Long Munoz Gretchen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Harrison Avenue Llc | $292,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |