Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Church
Michael Church
(203) 354-0213
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $383,219
Premiere Penthouse Corner unit. Private terrace with views of the sunrising over the Norwalk Harbor. Waterviews from inside the unit too. Large living room with sliding glass doors to the private terrace. Excellent for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Fully updated kitchen with large pantry and room for barstool seating. Private bedroom with updated full bath and oversized walk in closet. Gated private parking. Walking distance to all the restaurants, train stations, family activities, waterfront activities South Norwalk and East Norwalk have to offer. This is the only unit of its kind in this condo and in all of SONO.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Church License #REB.0789789 Listed on: 12/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haar Karin M | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Haar Karin M | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Haar Karin M | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Hinnant Charles A | $267,500 | -- | |
| Hinnant Charles A | $267,500 | -- | |
| Peffenback Richard R | $159,000 | -- | |
| Peffenback Richard R | $159,000 | -- | |
| Anello Andrew | $75,000 | -- | |
| Anello Andrew | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haar Karin M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Haar Karin M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anello Andrew | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anello Andrew | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $349,000 | 0.0% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Off Market | $349,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Rented | $2,200 | +5.0% | -- |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Rented | $2,095 | -0.2% | -- |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Rented | $2,100 | -12.5% | -- |
| 04/14/2012 04/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2011 12/27/11 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $222,340 | $0 | $222,340 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $222,340 | $0 | $222,340 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $183,840 | $0 | $183,840 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $183,840 | $0 | $183,840 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $183,840 | $0 | $183,840 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $183,840 | $0 | $183,840 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $183,840 | $0 | $183,840 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $159,570 | $0 | $159,570 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $159,570 | $0 | $159,570 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $159,570 | $0 | $159,570 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $159,570 | $0 | $159,570 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $159,570 | $0 | $159,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Church
Michael Church
(203) 354-0213
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maureen Kitson
William Pitt
(914) 552-1063
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cara Christofor
Christofor Realty II LLC
(203) 434-2509
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Cheah
DBA Options Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Christofor
Christofor Realty II LLC
(646) 643-0394
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aaron Goldberg
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 561-0362
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170611374
APN: NORW-000002-000044-000010-000310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.