32 Hawthorne Rd Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $418,760 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hawthorne Rd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $450,690, approximately $160 per square foot. 32 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Manzella Joseph J and Manzella Kathleen H
Bought by
Manzella Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzella Kathleen H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $7,040 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $157,500 | $41,300 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map