32 Hazelhurst Dr Voorhees, NJ 08043
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hazelhurst Dr, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and is currently estimated at $668,134, approximately $226 per square foot. 32 Hazelhurst Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including E.T. Hamilton School, Voorhees Middle School, and Eastern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Singh Radhe
Bought by
Milam Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,753
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$643,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam Jean R | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milam Jean R | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,855 | $577,100 | $118,000 | $459,100 |
| 2024 | $13,683 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $13,683 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $13,407 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $13,323 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $13,252 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $12,785 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $12,701 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $12,484 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $11,910 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $12,144 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $11,991 | $324,000 | $78,400 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map