32 Henry St Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Henry St, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $375,955, approximately $352 per square foot. 32 Henry St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Thomas P
Bought by
Rosati Marita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,605
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$356,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosati Marita | $212,000 | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosati Marita | $31,800 | |
| Open | Rosati Marita | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,298 | $202,200 | $56,100 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $8,086 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $202,200 | $56,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $190,000 | $53,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map