32 Heyden Rd Troy, NY 12180
Eastside Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Heyden Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $272,392, approximately $184 per square foot. 32 Heyden Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including P.S. 16, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ferris Doreen
Bought by
Fiore Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ackner Maryann
Bought by
Ferris Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Cheryl Lynn | $98,800 | Margaret Z Reed | |
| Ferris Doreen | $78,200 | Daniel Doherty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |