32 Hill St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $760,817 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hill St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $906,454, approximately $317 per square foot. 32 Hill St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Tew Laura C and Brooke Laura
Bought by
Hundertmark Craig and Hundertmark Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,472
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundertmark Craig | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hundertmark Craig | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundertmark Craig | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Hundertmark Craig | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $559,500 | $331,900 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $559,500 | $331,900 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $527,500 | $302,100 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $447,000 | $223,400 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $428,200 | $208,500 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $435,600 | $213,700 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $426,900 | $205,000 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $7,424 | $420,400 | $196,300 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $7,345 | $409,900 | $192,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $394,600 | $176,700 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $383,600 | $174,500 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $374,400 | $174,800 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map