32 Hill St Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hill St, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $348,839, approximately $187 per square foot. 32 Hill St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Feeney Joseph and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mk3 Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Webster 5C Sb
Bought by
Feeney Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Fuentes Radames and Webster 5C Sb
Bought by
Webster Five Cents Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Sold by
Touzin Joyce A
Bought by
Fuentes R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mk3 Props Llc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Feeney Joseph | $35,000 | -- | |
| Webster Five Cents Sb | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fuentes R | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes R | $34,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $264,000 | $50,600 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $247,000 | $48,600 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $208,400 | $46,300 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $161,300 | $45,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $150,600 | $45,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $147,100 | $45,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $126,800 | $45,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $124,200 | $44,000 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $124,200 | $44,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $121,900 | $43,200 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map