32 Hitchner Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hitchner Ave, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $235,402, approximately $217 per square foot. 32 Hitchner Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bridgeton High School and Bridgeton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Fertucci Karen A
Bought by
Petrunis Mark and Petrunis Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrunis Mark | $80,000 | Dominion Title Agency, Inc. | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $105,300 | $16,400 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $105,300 | $16,400 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $105,300 | $16,400 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $105,300 | $16,400 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $105,300 | $16,400 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $70,600 | $9,000 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map