32 Holmes Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Holmes Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $789,883, approximately $264 per square foot. 32 Holmes Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Abreu Maryleny
Bought by
Fortunato Alejandro and Marte Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,171
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Woods Denise and Woods Steven B
Bought by
Abreu Maryleny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Sold by
Sawyer James and Sawayer Connie
Bought by
Woods Steven and Woods Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortunato Alejandro | $520,000 | -- | |
| Abreu Maryleny | $392,000 | -- | |
| Abreu Maryleny | $392,000 | -- | |
| Woods Steven | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortunato Alejandro | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abreu Maryleny | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Steven | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,389 | $744,000 | $344,500 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | $9,304 | $744,300 | $312,500 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $684,500 | $283,000 | $401,500 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $616,500 | $265,800 | $350,700 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $547,200 | $246,100 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $544,000 | $246,100 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $6,958 | $491,700 | $214,000 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $456,900 | $187,000 | $269,900 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $444,900 | $175,000 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $387,400 | $162,000 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $371,900 | $161,700 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $5,720 | $355,700 | $158,800 | $196,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map