NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Holstein Dr Hanover, PA 17331

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2025

Last sale price $282,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

BACK ON THE MARKET- (No fault on the sellers, the buyer financing fell through)
Well-Maintained End Unit Townhome - Move-In Ready!
This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers a spacious, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is practically brand new and provides ample storage and counter space for cooking and meal prep. The living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, making it ideal for gatherings.
The unfinished basement presents a fantastic opportunity for additional living space or transform it into an extra bedroom, family room, or home gym! An added bonus is the extra overflow parking next to the home, offering convenience for both residents and guests.
Located in a commuter-friendly area for those traveling to Pennsylvania and Maryland, this home is also just a short distance from a variety of restaurants and shops, everything you need is right at your doorstep!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold $282,000 +0.8% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2025 05/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $219 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.