32 Honeysuckle Dr Monroe, LA 71202
Estimated Value: $52,412 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Honeysuckle Dr, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $72,353, approximately $70 per square foot. 32 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Richwood Junior High School, and Richwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Martin Silvie Lemon
Bought by
Martin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,285
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$66,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert | $4,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |