32 Indian Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Indian Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,101,806, approximately $438 per square foot. 32 Indian Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Barber Julien and Barber Roberta
Bought by
Ogrady Paul and Ogrady Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,496
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,039,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1991
Sold by
Ransco James and Ransco Anita
Bought by
Barber Julien and Smith Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Stupak James
Bought by
Rasnco James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady Paul | $422,000 | -- | |
| Barber Julien | $325,000 | -- | |
| Rasnco James | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasnco James | $379,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasnco James | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasnco James | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasnco James | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,393 | $548,660 | $304,990 | $243,670 |
| 2024 | $13,135 | $548,660 | $304,990 | $243,670 |
| 2023 | $12,748 | $435,680 | $306,180 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $12,299 | $435,680 | $306,180 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $22,012 | $435,680 | $306,180 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $11,964 | $435,680 | $306,180 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $12,434 | $435,680 | $306,180 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $21,990 | $440,650 | $321,440 | $119,210 |
| 2017 | $22,314 | $440,650 | $321,440 | $119,210 |
| 2016 | $12,047 | $440,650 | $321,440 | $119,210 |
| 2015 | $11,823 | $440,650 | $321,440 | $119,210 |
| 2014 | $11,682 | $440,650 | $321,440 | $119,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map