32 Jamestown St Randolph, NY 14772
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jamestown St, Randolph, NY 14772 and is currently estimated at $190,892, approximately $78 per square foot. 32 Jamestown St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including G.N. Chapman Elementary School and Randolph Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Lorana Rasey Estate
Bought by
Helms Raymond D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Raymond D | $72,000 | Kameron Brooks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $739 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $18,100 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map