32 Jani Ct Clifton, NJ 07013
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,190 - $1,439,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jani Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $1,082,548, approximately $336 per square foot. 32 Jani Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Saint Philip the Apostle Preparatory School, and The Magical Palace of Knowledge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1987
Bought by
Velardi Peter Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velardi Peter Wf | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,165 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $19,682 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $19,397 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $18,599 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $18,660 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $18,527 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $18,422 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $18,222 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $17,868 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $17,695 | $339,700 | $124,800 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $17,597 | $344,900 | $130,000 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map