32 Jefferson Dr Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $489,699 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jefferson Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $513,175, approximately $415 per square foot. 32 Jefferson Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Kenefick James G and Kenefick Margaret T
Bought by
Mahoney Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Burkle Kurt E and Burkle Margot K
Bought by
Kenefick James G and Kenefick Margaret T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Sold by
Cannan Gale
Bought by
Burkle Kurt E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Susan K | -- | -- | |
| Kenefick James G | $330,000 | -- | |
| Burkle Kurt E | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkle Kurt E | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkle Kurt E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkle Kurt E | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkle Kurt E | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $255,220 | $161,000 | $94,220 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $255,220 | $161,000 | $94,220 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $255,220 | $161,000 | $94,220 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $172,790 | $123,900 | $48,890 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $172,790 | $123,900 | $48,890 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $172,790 | $123,900 | $48,890 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $172,790 | $123,900 | $48,890 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $172,790 | $123,900 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $176,740 | $126,000 | $50,740 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $176,740 | $126,000 | $50,740 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $176,740 | $126,000 | $50,740 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $176,740 | $126,000 | $50,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map