32 Jo Al Ct Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $542,927 - $640,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Jo Al Ct, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $586,232, approximately $285 per square foot. 32 Jo Al Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Bosco Joseph J and Bosco Sandra H
Bought by
Tartaglione Joseph N and Tartaglione Gilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Liberty At Newtown
Bought by
Bosco Joseph and Bosco Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartaglione Joseph N | $365,000 | -- | |
| Tartaglione Joseph N | $365,000 | -- | |
| Bosco Joseph | $797,700 | -- | |
| Bosco Joseph | $797,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $276,260 | $0 | $276,260 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $276,260 | $0 | $276,260 |