S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzann Gavin
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC
(978) 423-1831
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,118,000
Beautifully remodeled center entrance 4 bdrm Colonial featuring dramatic open concept floor plan, enormous back yard, and fantastic location. Home's finer features include soaring cathedral ceilings, skylights & gas fireplace in the great room, brand new kitchen with stainless appliances, granite countertops, center island, and lg back deck, 3 new baths, refinished hardwood throughout the main level, 1st floor laundry, large family room in the basement w/ bar and access to the back yard, 4 spacious bdrms on 2nd floor including master suite w/ his/hers closets and private bath with tile shower, double vanity and glass windows. Home offers gas heating and cooking, newer heating system and central air, too many improvements to list. The home sits on a half-acre lot abutting a park ideal for the growing family. West Peabody location, just minutes to route 1, one exit from route 114 with malls, stores,& restaurants, great commuter location! Hurry a home of this quality will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braid Charles | $729,999 | None Available | |
| Braid Charles H | $729,999 | None Available | |
| Aura Mortgage Advisors | $500,000 | -- | |
| Aura Mortgage Advisors | $500,000 | -- | |
| Tom Mike | $351,000 | -- | |
| Nsp Residential Llc | $336,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $382,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Diana | $599,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braid Charles H | $668,496 | |
| Closed | Braid Charles | $668,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Diana | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Diana | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Diana | $539,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $729,999 | -1.3% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $983,800 | $327,400 | $656,400 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $800,600 | $327,400 | $473,200 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $763,900 | $272,800 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $696,600 | $237,300 | $459,300 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $636,300 | $215,700 | $420,600 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $619,700 | $215,700 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $549,300 | $215,700 | $333,600 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $527,000 | $192,600 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $520,700 | $192,600 | $328,100 |
| 2016 | $6,341 | $532,000 | $192,600 | $339,400 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $542,500 | $192,600 | $349,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzann Gavin
Northeast Properties Real Estate LLC
(978) 423-1831
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ivelisse Medina
Century 21 North East
(978) 430-3009
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72679707
APN: PEAB-000034-000000-000015-A000000-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.