Estimated Value: $668,486 - $788,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Joyce Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $747,622, approximately $411 per square foot. 32 Joyce Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,955 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $13,420 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $13,270 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $13,256 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $13,197 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $12,941 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $12,826 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $12,709 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $12,531 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $12,380 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $12,031 | $234,700 | $131,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map