$254,900
SOLD APR 28, 2026

32 Julia Ave Florence, KY 41042

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offering flexible living space and valuable updates throughout! The partially finished basement provides additional living area and could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or recreation space.
Major improvements include a newer roof, newer HVAC system with A/C.
The home features an updated kitchen with new appliances, modern finishes, and great functionality. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with tile finishes, adding a clean, contemporary touch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Meece

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Listed on: 02/28/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Co-Listed By

Daniel Michels

Plum Tree Realty License #277111

Last Buyer's Agent

JJ Mirick

Pivot Realty Group License #216319

Pivot Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size: irreg
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 432500844
  • Co List Office Phone: 859-525-8600
  • Ownership: LLC
  • Directions: US-42 to Grand. Right on Dell, Right on Julia, property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes

• Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1040.0

• High School: Boone County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jones Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Cobb Justin Edward
Bought by
Stallion Investments Limited Liability Compan
Seller's Agent
Stacy Meece
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Michels
Plum Tree Realty
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
68.33%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
399.43%
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$138,404
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,688

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Michels Tamara Mariah
Bought by
Cobb Justin Edward

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2021
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Vance P and Edwards Christina
Bought by
Cobb Justin Edward and Michels Tamara Mariah
Seller's Agent
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2021
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Vance P and Edwards Christina
Bought by
Cobb Justin Edward and Michels Tamara Mariah
Seller's Agent
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,083
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Priar Robert J and Priar Katie C
Bought by
Edwards Vancwe P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,071
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Priar Robert J and Priar Katie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,025
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Cahill Michael J
Bought by
Eggleston Betram E and Eggleston Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Cahill Martin
Bought by
Cahill Michael J and Cahill Alexandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $101,000 360 American Title Services
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $161,000 Bridgetrust Title Group
Warranty Deed $161,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $161,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $131,250 Regional Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $102,250 Kentucky Land Title Agency
Deed $117,000 --
Deed $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,083 FHA
Previous Owner $134,071 VA
Previous Owner $92,025 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $54,000 New Conventional
Closed -- FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $254,900 +2.0% $245 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $249,900 +147.4% $240 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $101,000 -3.8% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $105,000 +75.0% $101 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $60,000 -63.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold $162,000 -1.8% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Price Changed $165,000 +10.0% $127 / Sq Ft
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,560 $161,000 $15,000 $146,000
2024 $1,530 $161,000 $15,000 $146,000
2023 $1,593 $161,000 $15,000 $146,000
2022 $1,526 $161,000 $15,000 $146,000
2021 $1,450 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2020 $1,115 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2019 $1,125 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2018 $1,180 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2017 $1,113 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2015 $1,104 $115,000 $15,000 $100,000
2013 -- $131,250 $15,000 $116,250

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 640202

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 061.07-24-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.