32 Junction Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $736,017 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Junction Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $776,504, approximately $280 per square foot. 32 Junction Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Cacace Richard
Bought by
Gallaghes Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Donlevy Margaret
Bought by
Cacace Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaghes Matthew | $142,500 | -- | |
| Gallaghes Matthew | $142,500 | -- | |
| Cacace Richard | $99,989 | -- | |
| Cacace Richard | $99,989 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacace Richard | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Cacace Richard | $345,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacace Richard | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $375,510 | $103,880 | $271,630 |
| 2024 | $10,476 | $375,500 | $103,870 | $271,630 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $375,500 | $103,870 | $271,630 |
| 2022 | $9,718 | $375,500 | $103,870 | $271,630 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $308,000 | $115,460 | $192,540 |
| 2020 | $9,132 | $308,000 | $115,460 | $192,540 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $308,000 | $115,460 | $192,540 |
| 2018 | $12,645 | $308,000 | $115,460 | $192,540 |
| 2017 | $9,203 | $308,000 | $115,460 | $192,540 |
| 2016 | $8,824 | $334,230 | $123,870 | $210,360 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $334,230 | $123,870 | $210,360 |
| 2014 | $8,590 | $334,230 | $123,870 | $210,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map