32 Kathrene Ct Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $361,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Kathrene Ct, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $343,971, approximately $207 per square foot. 32 Kathrene Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Klem Road South Elementary School, and Spry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Socci Daniel J and Socci Karyn E
Bought by
Dietz Karyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Hastings Douglas W and Hastings Wendy L
Bought by
Socci Daniel J and Socci Karyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Wanek Erin S
Bought by
Hastings Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Belecz Wm E and Belecz Betty A
Bought by
Wanek Erin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Karyn E | -- | Flower City Abstract Inc | |
| Socci Daniel J | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Hastings Douglas W | $131,000 | Bill Creary Jr | |
| Wanek Erin S | $113,000 | Lisa Krzanowicz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Socci Daniel J | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $6,880 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $156,700 | $27,400 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $27,400 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $27,400 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map