32 Keene St Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Keene St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $775,518, approximately $502 per square foot. 32 Keene St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Decker Phyllis A Est and Connolly Joyce A
Bought by
Daly Brian W and Daly Maureen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,979
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,539
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Brian W | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Brian W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $741,800 | $420,500 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $694,900 | $400,500 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $635,800 | $360,500 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $598,300 | $340,500 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $573,500 | $320,500 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $557,700 | $310,500 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $544,800 | $290,500 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $528,400 | $270,500 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $471,200 | $260,500 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $406,300 | $240,500 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $391,000 | $240,500 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $399,400 | $230,500 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map