32 Lake Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lake Ave, Worcester, MA 01604. 32 Lake Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Diliddo Frederick D
Bought by
Diliddo Frederick D and Diliddo Carma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diliddo Frederick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $432,500 | $169,600 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $432,500 | $169,600 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $389,900 | $147,500 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $330,000 | $147,500 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $261,500 | $112,200 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $7,575 | $269,100 | $112,200 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $266,200 | $109,300 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $261,700 | $109,300 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $260,600 | $109,300 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,700 | $96,400 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,700 | $96,400 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,700 | $96,400 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map