32 Lakeside St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,374 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lakeside St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $261,094, approximately $213 per square foot. 32 Lakeside St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1988
Sold by
Shurn Arthur R
Bought by
Bedard Bridget M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1988
Sold by
Christian David A
Bought by
Shurn Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
10.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Bridget M | $86,200 | -- | |
| Shurn Mary F | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shurn Mary F | $107,184 | |
| Closed | Shurn Mary F | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Shurn Mary F | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shurn Mary F | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $189,000 | $39,200 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $174,900 | $32,600 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $169,800 | $29,700 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $137,700 | $27,700 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $133,700 | $25,200 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $129,200 | $25,200 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $119,100 | $25,200 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $109,300 | $25,200 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $103,800 | $23,300 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $92,100 | $23,300 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $90,100 | $14,600 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map