32 Lakeview Dr Georgetown, GA 39854
Estimated Value: $150,682 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lakeview Dr, Georgetown, GA 39854 and is currently estimated at $169,421, approximately $134 per square foot. 32 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School and Quitman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Hardwick Minnie Ree
Bought by
Hardwick Minnie Ree and Braswell Norman D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Harper Dave and Mrs Dave
Bought by
Dave Harper and Griffin Regina H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1991
Bought by
Harper Dave and Mrs Da
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Bought by
Benton Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1971
Bought by
Godwin James C and Godwin Shi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Minnie Ree | -- | -- | |
| Dave Harper | -- | -- | |
| Harper Dave | -- | -- | |
| Harper Dave | $1,500 | -- | |
| Benton Alvin | $1,200 | -- | |
| Godwin James C | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $44,744 | $6,000 | $38,744 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $44,744 | $6,000 | $38,744 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $44,744 | $6,000 | $38,744 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $44,744 | $6,000 | $38,744 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $35,090 | $7,600 | $27,490 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $35,090 | $7,600 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $35,138 | $7,600 | $27,538 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $35,138 | $7,600 | $27,538 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $35,826 | $7,600 | $28,226 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $35,826 | $7,600 | $28,226 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,826 | $7,600 | $28,226 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,826 | $7,600 | $28,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,826 | $7,600 | $28,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map