Estimated Value: $51,000 - $104,288
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lamar Ave, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $76,322, approximately $34 per square foot. 32 Lamar Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Leikas at Church Street Umc, and Calvary Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $13,100 | $1,480 | $11,620 |
| 2024 | $753 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $753 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $723 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,160 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,160 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,160 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $279 | $9,140 | $1,160 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $279 | $9,140 | $1,160 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $279 | $9,140 | $1,160 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $279 | $9,140 | $1,160 | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $265 | $8,680 | $1,160 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map