32 Laurelton Ave Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $366,048 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Laurelton Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $424,512, approximately $507 per square foot. 32 Laurelton Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Bought by
Hartmann Virginia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Virginia B | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $399,900 | $231,000 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $213,600 | $131,900 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $213,600 | $131,900 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $211,600 | $131,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map