32 Lazy Days Ln Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $86,203 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lazy Days Ln, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $106,301. 32 Lazy Days Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Dockins Henry Lee and Dockins Nelda Kay
Bought by
Lazy Day Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Dockins Henry Lee and Dockins Nelda Kay
Bought by
Dockins Henry Lee and Dockins Nelda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Bck Inc
Bought by
Dockins Henry and Dockins Nelda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazy Day Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dockins Henry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dockins Henry | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $61,000 | $21,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $297 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $307 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $320 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $323 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $326 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $326 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $327 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $328 | $29,500 | $21,000 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $345 | $31,000 | $21,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $341 | $31,000 | $21,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $341 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map