32 Lee Ave Asheville, NC 28804
North Asheville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lee Ave, Asheville, NC 28804 and is currently estimated at $324,000, approximately $736 per square foot. 32 Lee Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Ira B Jones Elementary, Isaac Dickson Elementary, and Hall Fletcher Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Hickman Thomas L
Bought by
Tobie Roberts Living Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Hickman Wallace Sandra Lynn and Hickman Ann Page
Bought by
Hickman Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Bought by
Hickman Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobie Roberts Living Trust | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickman Thomas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickman Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $176,300 | $80,000 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $176,300 | $80,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $176,300 | $80,000 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map