32 Linden Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Linden Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,120,879, approximately $529 per square foot. 32 Linden Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Leone Marilyn and Merigliano Marilyn
Bought by
Quartararo Peter I and Quartararo Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartararo Peter I | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,203 | $887,000 | $238,000 | $649,000 |
| 2024 | $20,953 | $853,000 | $238,000 | $615,000 |
| 2023 | $20,007 | $812,000 | $159,000 | $653,000 |
| 2022 | $19,394 | $759,000 | $159,000 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $19,292 | $690,000 | $159,000 | $531,000 |