32 Linton St Providence, RI 02908
Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,404 - $695,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Linton St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $586,101, approximately $180 per square foot. 32 Linton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Blessed Sacrament School, Mount Pleasant Academy, and La Salle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Brian
Bought by
Be More Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,732
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Lombardi Matilda and Lombardi Frank
Bought by
Coleman Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Lombardi Matilda and Lombardi Anthony
Bought by
Lombardi Matilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Lombardi Ethel C Est and Scola
Bought by
Lombardi Anthony and Lombardi Matilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Be More Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Brian D | $148,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Matilda | -- | -- | |
| Lombardi Matilda | -- | -- | |
| Lombardi Anthony | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Be More Estate Llc | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Brian D | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Anthony | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $536,500 | $114,200 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $351,000 | $69,400 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $351,000 | $69,400 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $351,000 | $69,400 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $222,300 | $49,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $222,300 | $49,000 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $222,300 | $49,000 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $136,600 | $38,600 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $136,600 | $38,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $136,600 | $38,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $123,700 | $47,600 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $123,700 | $47,600 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $4,175 | $123,700 | $47,600 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map