32 Lyndale St Unit 34 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,023 - $454,000
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lyndale St Unit 34, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $378,506, approximately $103 per square foot. 32 Lyndale St Unit 34 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diep Bao P | -- | None Available | |
| Diep Sally P | -- | -- | |
| Diep Cau Sam | $52,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $73,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angel | $174,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angel L | $139,900 | -- | |
| Ruscio Paul D | $80,000 | -- | |
| Blue Heron Inv Inc | $42,500 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $56,950 | -- | |
| Danker Robert K | $121,057 | -- | |
| Danker David R | $119,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angel | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angel L | $125,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Danker David R | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danker David R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danker David R | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $226,900 | $36,800 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $194,500 | $36,800 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $185,400 | $35,100 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $168,300 | $31,900 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $163,100 | $31,900 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $158,400 | $31,900 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $154,900 | $31,900 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $151,600 | $31,900 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $132,800 | $31,900 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $129,300 | $31,900 | $97,400 |
Map
- 24 Hiawatha St
- 57 Pomona St
- 115 Pasadena St
- 59 Daviston St
- 120-122 E Alvord St
- 32 Burton St
- 16-18 Alderman St
- 14 Blodgett St
- 117-119 Draper St
- 77 Dorset St
- 207-209 White St
- 37-39 Wilmont St
- 192 White St
- 107 Dorset St
- 147 Belvidere St
- 34 Castle St
- 74 Kenwood Park
- 58 Appleton St
- 186 Belvidere St
- 137 Carroll St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.