K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Child
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,077,051 - $1,228,000
Beautiful, tastefully renovated 5 BR home in the heart of Clover Hill Section. Updated kitchen features custom cabinets, granite counters, center island, SS appliances and open floor plan to DR and Family Room. Mstr BR w/walk-in closet and private master bath, featuring dual sinks and multi-head shower. 3 newly updated bathrooms, HW floors throughout, and more - all done with a decorator's touch. Bonus room great for office or 5th BR. New timberline roof and siding. Newly installed sliders and multiple decks offer great access to backyard and pool. 2 car attached garage and large basement offer expansion possibilities. Don't miss this deceivingly large, Clover Hill gem at a great price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Child
RE/MAX Achievers Listed on: 01/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
KEVIN CHILD
Twin Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Gregory | $609,500 | Two Rivers Title Co Llc | |
| First Equity Investments Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Gregory | $457,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $625,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,761 | $924,400 | $507,700 | $416,700 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $722,200 | $404,700 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $10,967 | $704,800 | $404,700 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $607,100 | $327,600 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $10,151 | $581,400 | $302,600 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $581,500 | $312,600 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $10,182 | $578,200 | $312,600 | $265,600 |
| 2018 | $9,544 | $537,700 | $292,600 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $9,280 | $524,600 | $282,600 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $9,515 | $549,700 | $290,600 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $8,744 | $504,000 | $292,600 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $509,100 | $321,500 | $187,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Child
RE/MAX
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21501056
APN: 10-00007-10-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.