Estimated Value: $573,637 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Maplewood Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $652,409, approximately $339 per square foot. 32 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Bought by
Wolford Kevin L and Wolford Marianne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolford Kevin L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,810 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $10,395 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $10,279 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $10,268 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $10,223 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $10,024 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $9,935 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $9,844 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $9,590 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $9,319 | $181,800 | $97,400 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map