32 Marcel Rd Halfmoon, NY 12065
Estimated Value: $568,183 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Marcel Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065 and is currently estimated at $605,796, approximately $249 per square foot. 32 Marcel Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Shatekon Elementary School, Koda Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $7,101 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | $195,700 | $41,900 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map