32 Marion Ave Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
Estimated Value: $1,012,925 - $1,235,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,434
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Marion Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and is currently estimated at $1,168,731, approximately $340 per square foot. 32 Marion Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cliffside Park High School, Our Lady of Grace School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Joseph
Bought by
Guerra Domingo and Guerra Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,089
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,161,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Domingo | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Domingo | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,342 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $13,926 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $13,348 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $13,348 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $12,685 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2020 | $12,948 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $12,708 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $12,687 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $12,448 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2016 | $12,203 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2015 | $11,839 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
| 2014 | $11,511 | $520,400 | $240,000 | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map