32 Miele Place Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $667,554 - $1,660,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,020,889, approximately $802 per square foot. 32 Miele Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Zaccogna Joseph G and Zaccogna Josephine T
Bought by
Colgan Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,740
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$978,149
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Lisa | $245,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colgan Lisa | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $7,722 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $7,870 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $7,603 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $7,407 | $180,300 | $106,400 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map