32 Millstone Way Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Millstone Way, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $832,511, approximately $376 per square foot. 32 Millstone Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Raspante Luciano and Higgins Catherine R
Bought by
Higgins Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1989
Sold by
Snieska Janina
Bought by
Clayman Richrd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Catherine R | $50,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Catherine R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Clayman Richrd | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayman Richrd | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Clayman Richrd | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Clayman Richrd | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $726,300 | $218,700 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $697,600 | $218,700 | $478,900 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $608,400 | $198,800 | $409,600 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $476,900 | $136,700 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $448,000 | $138,800 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $415,100 | $138,800 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $423,700 | $147,200 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $412,700 | $171,600 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $404,800 | $171,600 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $406,400 | $173,200 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $394,600 | $169,400 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map