32 Mohawk Rd Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $304,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Mohawk Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $291,967, approximately $240 per square foot. 32 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Griffiths Janice M
Bought by
Griffiths Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $211,050 | $57,470 | $153,580 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $123,130 | $44,800 | $78,330 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $93,500 | $44,700 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $93,500 | $44,700 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $93,500 | $44,700 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $111,100 | $50,800 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map