32 Murray Dr Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $867,363 - $896,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Murray Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $881,682, approximately $472 per square foot. 32 Murray Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Turbane Marilyn D and Turbane Ronnie G
Bought by
Marrone Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$281,591
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$600,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Turbane Marilyn D
Bought by
Turbane Marilyn D and Turbane Ronnie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Turbane Marcelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrone Thomas | $420,000 | -- | |
| Turbane Marilyn D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History