32 N 1200 E Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 N 1200 E, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $839,342, approximately $337 per square foot. 32 N 1200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Colvin Dennis and Colvin Kathi
Bought by
Moore John Lloyd and Moore Vickie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$190,815
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John Lloyd | -- | First American Spanish Fo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore John Lloyd | $294,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $345,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $319,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $340,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $673,600 | $319,300 | $354,300 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $472,300 | $199,800 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $449,300 | $176,800 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $424,000 | $170,800 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $380,600 | $140,700 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $182,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $142,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $130,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map