32 N Chenango St Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $91,786 - $198,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 N Chenango St, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $138,697, approximately $46 per square foot. 32 N Chenango St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Edmonds Charles
Bought by
Dutton Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Mark | $80,000 | Christopher Neville |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $30,500 | $22,000 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $42,300 | $22,000 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map